Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Ekaterina Alexandrova
Rank Points Record
24 1750 29-16
Country: RussiaHeight: 5-9 Born: 11/15/1994
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Chelyabinsk, Russia


Hana Bank Korea Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAsia MuhammadWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-1
Second RoundNa-Lae HanWin 6-1, 6-3
QuarterfinalsLulu SunWin 7-5, 7-6 (8-6)
SemifinalsTatjana MariaWin 6-2, 6-4
FinalJelena Ostapenko

Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 12 - Sep. 18Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarta KostyukWin 7-6 (7-5), 5-7, 7-5
Second RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeyton StearnsWin 6-4, 4-6, 7-5
Second RoundLauren DavisLoss 6-0, 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Tennis in the Land
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLauren DavisWin
Second RoundMadison BrengleLoss

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeylah FernandezWin
Second RoundShuai ZhangLoss

bett1open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaryna ZanevskaWin
Second RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDayana YastremskaWin
Second RoundAnhelina KalininaWin
QuarterfinalsCatherine McNallyWin
SemifinalsVeronika KudermetovaWin
FinalAryna SabalenkaWin

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGreet MinnenWin
Second RoundIrina-Camelia BeguLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensWin
Second RoundMaria SakkariLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoWin
Second RoundNuria Parrizas-DiazWin
Third RoundMarie BouzkovaWin
QuarterfinalsAmanda AnisimovaWin
SemifinalsOns JabeurLoss

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShuai ZhangWin
Second RoundAnett KontaveitLoss

Credit One Charleston Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAllie KiickWin
Second RoundQinwen ZhengWin
Third RoundKarolina PliskovaWin
QuarterfinalsMagda LinetteWin
SemifinalsBelinda BencicLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJasmine PaoliniWin
Second RoundVictoria AzarenkaLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElvina KalievaWin
Second RoundSimona HalepLoss

St. Petersburg Ladies' Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiWin
Second RoundMaria SakkariLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraLoss

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEna ShibaharaWin
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss

Adelaide International 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 3 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeylah FernandezLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.