Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Fiona Ferro
Rank Points Record
101 775 14-17
Country: FranceHeight: - Born: 3/12/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Libramont, France


BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 2-6, 6-7 (2-7)

J&T Banka Ostrava Open 2021
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 20 - Sep. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlison RiskeLoss 4-6, 6-1, 4-6

Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 13 - Sep. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraLoss 4-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNao HibinoWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundIga SwiatekLoss 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 0-6

Chicago Women's Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAldila SutjiadiWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundElina SvitolinaLoss 4-6, 4-6

National Bank Open presented by Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 9 - Aug. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 2-6, 6-2, 0-0 Retired
Second RoundPetra KvitovaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Ladies Championship Lausanne
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 12 - Jul. 18Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHarmony TanWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundAlycia ParksWin 6-4, 1-6, 6-0
QuarterfinalsClara BurelLoss 5-7, 2-6

Women's Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 6 - Jul. 11Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara ErraniLoss 5-7, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 0-6, 1-6

Nature Valley Classic
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 14 - Jun. 20Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 6-3, 3-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEn-Shuo LiangWin 6-1, 1-6, 6-4
Second RoundJennifer BradyLoss 4-6, 6-2, 5-7

Tennis Championship Istanbul
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 19 - Apr. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundVera ZvonarevaWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsSorana CirsteaLoss 4-6, 0-0 Retired

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengLoss 6-2, 4-6, 3-6

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 15 - Mar. 21Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVera ZvonarevaLoss 7-6 (8-6), 5-7, 6-7 (2-7)

Open 6eme Sens
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 1 - Mar. 7Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagdalena FrechWin 5-7, 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundTereza MartincovaWin 6-2, 4-1 Retired
QuarterfinalsClara BurelWin 2-6, 6-1, 6-3
SemifinalsViktorija GolubicLoss 6-4, 0-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundElena RybakinaWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundIga SwiatekLoss 4-6, 3-6

Yarra Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShelby RogersLoss 2-6, 5-7

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.