Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Nadia Podoroska
Rank Points Record
83 867 15-16
Country: ArgentinaHeight: - Born: 2/10/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace:


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGreet MinnenLoss 4-6, 6-1, 3-6

Cleveland Championships
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 28Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundAliaksandra SasnovichLoss 7-6 (9-7), 4-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensLoss 3-6, 4-6

National Bank Open presented by Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 9 - Aug. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 2-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnn LiWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundTereza MartincovaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Bad Homburg Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMara GuthWin 6-0, 6-3
Second RoundPatricia Maria TigWin 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPetra KvitovaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (10-12)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBelinda BencicLoss 0-6, 3-6

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 16 - May 29Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundOceane DodinWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAna KonjuhLoss 4-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 9 - May 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaura SiegemundWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-1
Second RoundSerena WilliamsWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-5
Third RoundPetra MarticLoss 6-3, 1-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMayar SherifWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss 0-6, 4-6

Abierto GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 15 - Mar. 21Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna KalinskayaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Abierto de Guadalajara
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 8 - Mar. 14Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGiuliana OlmosWin 7-6 (10-8), 3-6, 6-2
Second RoundElisabetta CocciarettoLoss 5-7, 5-7

Phillip Island Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguLoss 3-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundDonna VekicLoss 2-6, 2-6

Yarra Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancesca JonesWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundGreet MinnenWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundPetra KvitovaWin 5-7, 6-1, 7-6 (9-7)
QuarterfinalsMarketa VondrousovaLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-10

Abu Dhabi WTA Women's Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara Sorribes TormoLoss 3-6, 3-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.