Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Rebecca Peterson
Rank Points Record
97 802 13-15
Country: SwedenHeight: - Born: 8/6/1995
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Stockholm, Sweden


BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteLoss 6-3, 3-6, 2-6

Astana Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 20 - Oct. 2Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanie VoegeleWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundZarina DiyasWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAnastasia PotapovaWin 6-4, 6-7 (7-9), 6-4
SemifinalsYulia PutintsevaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 13 - Sep. 19Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucia BronzettiLoss 3-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 30 - Sep. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElise MertensLoss 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (5-7)

Chicago Women's Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarie BouzkovaWin 7-6 (11-9), 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundViktorija GolubicWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
QuarterfinalsTereza MartincovaWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 4-1 Retired
SemifinalsElina SvitolinaLoss 1-6, 7-6 (7-4), 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 15 - Aug. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernarda PeraLoss 4-6, 1-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 28 - Jul. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurLoss 2-6, 1-6

Bad Homburg Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTamara KorpatschLoss 5-7, 6-2, 6-7 (5-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 30 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundShelby RogersWin 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (10-8), 6-2
Second RoundIga SwiatekLoss 1-6, 1-6

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 23 - May 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (2-7)

Serbia Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 16 - May 29Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNina StojanovicWin 5-7, 6-1, 6-0
Second RoundAjla TomljanovicWin 4-6, 6-2, 2-1 Retired
QuarterfinalsPaula BadosaLoss 2-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 23 - Apr. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundXinyu WangLoss 2-6, 2-6

Phillip Island Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PotapovaWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundGreet MinnenWin 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundOlivia GadeckiWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDanielle CollinsLoss 1-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarketa VondrousovaLoss 6-2, 5-7, 5-7

Yarra Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaddison InglisWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundShelby RogersLoss 4-6, 7-5, 2-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.