Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Shelby Rogers
Rank Points Record
47 1065 20-19
Country: United StatesHeight: 5-9 Born: 10/13/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 145 Birthplace: Mount Pleasant, South Carolina


AGEL Open 2022
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 3 - Oct. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora KrejcikovaLoss 2-6, 2-6

Tallinn Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYsaline BonaventureLoss 4-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArantxa RusWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundViktoria KuzmovaWin 7-5, 6-1
Third RoundOns JabeurLoss 6-4, 4-6, 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Second RoundAmanda AnisimovaWin
First RoundSofia KeninWin
Third RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss

Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBianca AndreescuWin
Second RoundMaria SakkariWin
QuarterfinalsAmanda AnisimovaWin
SemifinalsVeronika KudermetovaWin
FinalDaria KasatkinaLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPetra MarticLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarie BouzkovaWin
Second RoundViktoriya TomovaLoss

Rothesay Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSorana CirsteaLoss

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVitalia DiatchenkoWin
Second RoundElena RybakinaWin
QuarterfinalsKirsten FlipkensWin
SemifinalsAryna SabalenkaLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTereza MartincovaWin
Second RoundDanielle CollinsWin
Third RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElena-Gabriela RuseLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYulia PutintsevaLoss

Credit One Charleston Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaia KanepiLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAmanda AnisimovaWin
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoWin
Third RoundVeronika KudermetovaLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNuria Parrizas-DiazWin
Second RoundJelena OstapenkoWin
Third RoundLeylah FernandezLoss

Qatar TotalEnergies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCori GauffLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAna KonjuhLoss

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarta KostyukLoss

Adelaide International 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 3 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaddison InglisWin
Second RoundMaria SakkariWin
QuarterfinalsElena RybakinaLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.