Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Shuai Zhang
Rank Points Record
26 1655 34-25
Country: ChinaHeight: 5-10 Born: 1/21/1989
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 143 Birthplace: Tianjin, China


Tallinn Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktoria KuzmovaWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (10-8)
Second RoundDonna VekicLoss 2-6, 4-6

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMai HontamaWin 6-0, 6-3
Second RoundCaroline GarciaWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsPetra MarticWin 7-5, 6-2
SemifinalsLiudmila SamsonovaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJil TeichmannWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundAnna Karolina SchmiedlovaWin 7-5, 6-1
Third RoundRebecca MarinoWin 6-2, 6-4
Fourth RoundCoco GauffLoss 5-7, 5-7

Tennis in the Land
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin
Second RoundMartina TrevisanWin
QuarterfinalsAlize CornetLoss

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNaomi OsakaWin
Second RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaWin
Third RoundAnett KontaveitWin
QuarterfinalsAryna SabalenkaLoss

National Bank Open presented by Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCristina BucsaWin
Second RoundSimona HalepLoss

Mubadala Silicon Valley Classic
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison KeysLoss

33rd Palermo Ladies Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRebeka MasarovaWin
Second RoundJasmine PaoliniLoss

Hungarian Grand Prix
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterine GorgodzeWin
Second RoundAleksandra KrunicLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 33
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMisaki DoiWin
Second RoundMarta KostyukWin
Third RoundCaroline GarciaLoss

Rothesay Classic Birmingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJana FettWin
Second RoundElena-Gabriela RuseWin
QuarterfinalsDayana YastremskaWin
SemifinalsSorana CirsteaWin
FinalBeatriz Haddad MaiaLoss

Rothesay Open Nottingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCristina BucsaWin
Second RoundJodie BurrageWin
QuarterfinalsTereza MartincovaLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiLoss

Internationaux de Strasbourg
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaryna ZanevskaLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartina TrevisanWin
Second RoundAryna SabalenkaLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSimona HalepLoss

Porsche Tennis Grand Prix
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina AlexandrovaLoss

Credit One Charleston Open
Surface: Green ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancesca Di LorenzoWin
Second RoundClaire LiuLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClara TausonWin
Second RoundSorana CirsteaWin
Third RoundCori GauffLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria SavilleLoss

Open 6eme Sens Metropole de Lyon
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 28 - Mar. 6Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicWin
Second RoundArantxa RusWin
QuarterfinalsVitalia DiatchenkoWin
SemifinalsCaroline GarciaWin
FinalDayana YastremskaWin

Qatar TotalEnergies Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAliaksandra SasnovichLoss

St. Petersburg Ladies' Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundViktorija GolubicWin
Second RoundElena RybakinaWin
Third RoundElise MertensLoss

Sydney Tennis Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitLoss

Melbourne Summer Set 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundClara BurelLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.