Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Tommy Paul
Rank Points Record
33 1210 38-26
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-1 Born: 5/17/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 173 Birthplace: Voorhees, New Jersey


Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundRafael NadalWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-1
Third RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 2-6, 4-6

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominic ThiemLoss 6-2, 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (6-8)

Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeo BorgWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundMikael YmerLoss 2-6, 3-6

Gijon Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 10 - Oct. 16Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartin LandaluceWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundNicolas Alvarez VaronaWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsAndrey RublevLoss 5-7, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernabe Zapata MirallesWin 4-6, 6-3, 2-6, 6-0, 7-5
Second RoundSebastian KordaWin 6-0, 3-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundCasper RuudLoss 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (2-7), 7-5, 0-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJenson BrooksbyWin
Second RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVasek PospisilWin
Second RoundCarlos AlcarazWin
Third RoundMarin CilicWin
QuarterfinalsDaniel EvansLoss

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 1 - Aug. 7Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNick KyrgiosLoss

Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack SockWin
Second RoundSoon Woo KwonWin
QuarterfinalsIlya IvashkaLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoWin
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoWin
Third RoundJiri VeselyWin
Fourth RoundCameron NorrieLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancisco CerundoloWin
Second RoundJannik SinnerWin
QuarterfinalsAlex De MinaurLoss

cinch Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovWin
Second RoundStan WawrinkaWin
QuarterfinalsMatteo BerrettiniLoss

Libema Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 12Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBrandon NakashimaLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCristian GarinLoss

Gonet Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 21Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTallon GriekspoorLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin
Second RoundAlex De MinaurLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJannik SinnerLoss

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetLoss

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykWin
Second RoundNick KyrgiosLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BonziWin
Second RoundKaren KhachanovWin
Third RoundTaylor FritzLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin
Second RoundAlexander ZverevWin
Third RoundAlex De MinaurLoss

Abierto Mexicano Telcel presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatteo BerrettiniWin
Second RoundDusan LajovicWin
QuarterfinalsRafael NadalLoss

Delray Beach Open by VITACOST.com
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDenis IstominWin
QuarterfinalsStefan KozlovWin
SemifinalsCameron NorrieLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicLoss

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrances TiafoeWin
Second RoundBenjamin BonziWin
QuarterfinalsMarin CilicLoss

Adelaide International 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 3 - Jan. 9Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyWin
Second RoundTaro DanielWin
QuarterfinalsGael MonfilsLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.