Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Jaume Munar
Rank Points Record
56 814 17-20
Country: SpainHeight: 6-0 Born: 5/5/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 172 Birthplace: Santanyi, Spain


Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArthur RinderknechLoss 2-6, 6-2, 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaLoss 1-6, 3-6, 6-4, 2-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundChun-hsin TsengWin
Third RoundBotic van de ZandschulpLoss

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicLoss

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikael YmerWin
Second RoundJannik SinnerLoss

EFG Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernabe Zapata MirallesWin
Second RoundAlexander RitschardWin
QuarterfinalsCasper RuudLoss

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroWin
Second RoundCameron NorrieLoss

Mallorca Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAslan KaratsevLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel AltmaierWin
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGian Marco MoroniWin
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin
Third RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaro DanielLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuncheng ShangWin
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin
Third RoundTaylor FritzLoss

Chile Dove Men+Care Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel Elahi GalanWin
Second RoundPedro MartinezLoss

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 14 - Feb. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarlos AlcarazLoss

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 7 - Feb. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTomas Martin EtcheverryWin
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss

Cordoba Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jan. 31 - Feb. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireWin
Second RoundDaniel Elahi GalanLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAslan KaratsevLoss

Adelaide International 2
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohn MillmanWin
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss

Melbourne Summer Set 1
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKevin AndersonWin
Second RoundHenri LaaksonenWin
QuarterfinalsMaxime CressyLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.