Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Jannik Sinner
Rank Points Record
12 3040 45-14
Country: ItalyHeight: 6-1 Born: 8/16/2001
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 149 Birthplace: San Candidio, Italy


Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNuno BorgesWin
QuarterfinalsAleksandar VukicWin
SemifinalsHolger RuneLoss

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel AltmaierWin 5-7, 6-2, 6-1, 3-6, 6-1
Second RoundChristopher EubanksWin 6-4, 7-6 (10-8), 6-2
Third RoundBrandon NakashimaWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-1, 6-2
Fourth RoundIlya IvashkaWin 6-1, 5-7, 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsCarlos AlcarazLoss 3-6, 7-6 (9-7), 7-6 (7-0), 5-7, 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThanasi KokkinakisWin
Second RoundMiomir KecmanovicWin
Third RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss

Open de la Banque Nationale presentee par Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 14Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoWin
Third RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss

Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJaume MunarWin
QuarterfinalsRoberto Carballes BaenaWin
SemifinalsFranco AgamenoneWin
FinalCarlos AlcarazWin

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStan WawrinkaWin
Second RoundMikael YmerWin
Third RoundJohn IsnerWin
Fourth RoundCarlos AlcarazWin
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss

Rothesay International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTommy PaulLoss

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBjorn FratangeloWin
Second RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin
Third RoundMackenzie McDonaldWin
Fourth RoundAndrey RublevLoss

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPedro MartinezWin
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin
Third RoundFilip KrajinovicWin
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 28 - May 8Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy PaulWin
Second RoundAlex De MinaurWin
Third RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin
Third RoundAndrey RublevWin
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEmil RuusuvuoriWin
Third RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin
Fourth RoundNick KyrgiosWin
QuarterfinalsFrancisco CerundoloLoss

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLaslo DjereWin
Third RoundBenjamin BonziWin
Fourth RoundNick KyrgiosLoss

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 21 - Feb. 26Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin
Second RoundAndy MurrayWin
QuarterfinalsHubert HurkaczLoss

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 30Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin
Second RoundSteve JohnsonWin
Third RoundTaro DanielWin
Fourth RoundAlex De MinaurWin
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.