Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Jose Sharks (26-33-4)


2018-19 | 2019-20
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
DBrent Burns63123042-24325012045.88
RWTimo Meier63202141-224020216711.98
DErik Karlsson5663440-15161101205.00
LWEvander Kane57211637-12110112518211.54
CLogan Couture46142236-11800211212.50
CTomas Hertl48162036-181622111713.68
RWKevin Labanc63141832-30363031608.75
CJoe Thornton6342327-1732201666.06
RWPatrick Marleau58101020-5121031019.90
LWMarcus Sorensen596713-1126000688.82
DMarc-Edouard Vlasic635813-910011657.69
RWDylan Gambrell435611-8170013414.71
LWMelker Karlsson565510-8180004910.20
DMario Ferraro57178-1724000541.85
DRadim Simek41178-1510000323.13
RWStefan Noesen33516-530001588.62
CJoel Kellman24235140011612.50
CAntti Suomela1505522000120.00
CAlexander True1004422000110.00
DTim Heed31123-62000352.86
LWNoah Gregor22202-44000238.70
DJacob Middleton8022-1900090.00
LWLean Bergmann8011-5200090.00
RWJonny Brodzinski30110000050.00
CMaxim Letunov310100000333.33
RWJoachim Blichfeld3000-2200030.00
DTrevor Carrick30000500010.00
DDalton Prout20000700020.00
LWLukas Radil14000-38000120.00
LWDanil Yurtaykin4000-1000020.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Martin Jones3620633.11141921011071008.894
Aaron Dell3117142.94121425084903.907

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.