Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cincinnati Reds (7-9)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Tyler Stephenson122200121001.0001.0002.5002
Nick Castellanos16581317407166170.293.379.72413
Jesse Winker*164051120135120.275.408.4006
+ Aristides Aquino58121002131.250.333.3752
Shogo Akiyama*144231021034151.238.319.3335
+ Mike Moustakas*721350026270.238.333.5247
Nick Senzel1030474014471.233.314.4674
Matt Davidson918141014150.222.263.4443
Freddy Galvis#1444692026680.205.314.3866
Joey Votto*13468900371020.196.339.3915
Kyle Farmer821241001240.190.261.2381
Tucker Barnhart*824040002160.167.200.1671
Christian Colón918231002131.167.211.2221
Curt Casali928341022380.143.273.3932
Eugenio Suárez165367202612190.132.303.2836
Phillip Ervin1020420000651.100.308.1001
Travis Jankowski*1011310000141.091.167.0910
+ Josh VanMeter*714100000271.000.176.0000
Total16498671012112266681327.203.314.382-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Matt Davidson00-1001.01000010.00
Anthony DeSclafani101.00022011.05000180.00
Trevor Bauer201.00033019.172224320.93
Lucas Sims00-7007.13411391.23
Amir Garrett*00-6005.21111291.59
Tyler Mahle00-22010.072203101.80
Tejay Antone01.0002108.23221592.08
Sonny Gray31.75044024.0149628352.25
Pedro Strop00-4002.11310633.86
Luis Castillo02.00033017.0189916264.76
Raisel Iglesias11.5005025.154310105.06
Nate Jones01.0006005.14332185.06
Cody Reed*01.0006005.096624510.80
Michael Lorenzen01.0007005.19101035616.88
Joel Kuhnel00-1001.022220118.00
+ Wade Miley*01.0001101.246502327.00
+ José De León00-1001.248804343.20
+ Robert Stephenson00-1000.122210154.00
Total79.43816162136.0104776419561854.24

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.