Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Braves (96-58)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Chadwick Tromp14032003000.750.7501.2502
Michael Harris II*107387731182721962199920.305.345.53277
+ Joe Dunand310231011030.300.364.7001
Vaughn Grissom4013823405051711325.290.351.43521
Dansby Swanson1546109417031122924717618.279.331.441100
Austin Riley152590871643823792531602.278.351.537103
William Contreras903134786121204437982.275.351.51150
Travis d'Arnaud10137459102231185819830.273.325.48460
Ronald Acuña Jr.1124396711824013475011828.269.355.41270
+ Ozzie Albies#64247366116083516473.247.294.40929
Orlando Arcia6018222447082819440.242.317.41226
+ Jake Marisnick317791860264242.234.272.3908
Matt Olson*154586781374302995711620.234.319.45692
Marcell Ozuna120456551021702253301172.224.272.40639
Eddie Rosario*74229274911152017613.214.266.33620
+ Travis Demeritte268991920366320.213.260.3376
+ Adam Duvall8628739611611236211010.213.276.40132
Robbie Grossman#1253993983171745541256.208.309.30847
Ehire Adrianza#3692816300711241.174.267.2076
+ Taylor Motter26010000030.167.167.1670
+ Robinson Canó*3310051510144250.150.183.1901
+ Rylan Bannon514020000050.143.200.1430
+ Manny Piña514120002110.143.235.1431
Guillermo Heredia707111921366310.127.195.3103
+ Alex Dickerson*1333340012390.121.194.2120
Total1545239754132728210230720448142086.253.318.443-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Ehire Adrianza#00-1001.00000110.00
Orlando Arcia00-1001.00000100.00
+ Silvino Bracho00-1001.00000000.00
+ Jay Jackson00-2001.11000010.00
+ Freddy Tarnok00-1000.21000010.00
+ William Woods00-2002.02000120.00
A.J. Minter*54.556700565.0462015413882.08
Dylan Lee*41.800420047.040161259552.30
Max Fried*137.65029290180.1152545012321672.50
+ Spencer Strider115.68831200131.28642397452022.67
Raisel Iglesias26.2506201757.0442017513722.68
Collin McHugh22.500540065.2492020514712.74
Bryce Elder23.40098049.0381515322422.76
Kyle Wright205.80029290175.1149656219521713.18
Tyler Matzek*42.667390139.2231915326343.40
Jackson Stephens32.600370250.0432819320473.42
Jesse Chavez42.667551064.2653025819703.48
Kenley Jansen#52.7146003759.0432523821773.51
+ Darren O'Day22.500280021.2191210310264.15
+ Danny Young*00-3006.111331264.26
Charlie Morton96.60030300167.2140828026622004.29
Jake Odorizzi56.4552020097.210055501331794.61
+ Ian Anderson106.62522220111.211563621254975.00
+ Kirby Yates00-9007.06442565.14
+ Jesús Cruz00-7008.28663466.23
+ Kyle Muller*11.5002207.279917810.57
+ Huascar Ynoa02.0002206.211101026813.50
Total9658.623154154511377.1115958052814047914893.45

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.