Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Toronto Blue Jays (85-67)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Alejandro Kirk13144558131190136159530.294.379.42574
+ Lourdes Gurriel Jr.1214535213232155231833.291.343.40058
Bo Bichette1506168717542124914014812.284.329.47285
Gabriel Moreno22615171004380.279.313.2956
Vladimir Guerrero Jr.151602851663403089551108.276.341.48292
+ Santiago Espinal1354495112025075136686.267.322.37046
Raimel Tapia*118373419820265014718.263.289.37544
George Springer125481821252242168529513.260.338.45376
Teoscar Hernández122463631203212168331446.259.311.46965
Danny Jansen64188304870133721361.255.333.50037
Whit Merrifield129470641122611053378016.238.290.36251
Matt Chapman146509801202712775621622.236.326.45277
Jackie Bradley Jr.*127333296823143822742.204.254.31530
Cavan Biggio*91242404918162437792.202.319.36033
+ Vinny Capra85210000210.200.429.2001
+ Yoshi Tsutsugo*5017011294021919500.171.249.22911
Bradley Zimmer*10194171250235392.128.219.2453
Total1525208721136029711184704471116464.261.327.428-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Bowden Francis00-1000.21000010.00
+ Matt Gage*01.000110013.064216121.38
Anthony Bass43.571680065.0491411517661.52
Jordan Romano54.5565903560.1431815420672.24
Alek Manoah157.68230300190.2142554916491762.31
David Phelps02.000620160.1502220230602.98
Adam Cimber106.625710465.1612622613533.03
Zach Pop301.000320035.139131223223.06
Tim Mayza*701.000590146.0401716611423.13
Yimi García45.444570157.1452520616553.14
Ross Stripling84.66730221123.1107484412201053.21
Kevin Gausman1210.54529290165.1178686114271943.32
+ Trent Thornton02.000310044.0402121716364.30
+ Anthony Kay*00-1002.02110134.50
Mitch White16.1432317091.1985452831735.12
José Berríos116.64730300160.2187979429401375.27
+ Matt Peacock00-90010.012661465.40
Yusei Kikuchi*57.4172820094.192675823561145.53
+ Hyun Jin Ryu*201.00066027.032171754165.67
Trevor Richards32.600593059.2564138935765.73
+ Julian Merryweather03.000261026.231202047236.75
+ Sergio Romo01.000230018.019161576147.50
+ Casey Lawrence01.00050015.22014145398.04
+ Foster Griffin*00-6006.17760548.53
Jackie Bradley Jr.00-1001.01110319.00
+ Tayler Saucedo*00-4002.264431013.50
+ Shaun Anderson00-1001.042200018.00
Whit Merrifield00-1001.022210018.00
+ Thomas Hatch01.0001104.212101032419.29
Total8567.559152152431353.1128865359717640113033.97

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.