Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Seattle Mariners (90-72)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Brian O'Keefe23010000120.333.500.3331
Tom Murphy143391020118130.303.439.4555
Julio Rodríguez1325118414525328754014525.284.345.50990
Ty France14055165151271208335940.274.338.43680
Teoscar Hernández131499711333512577341526.267.316.49175
Sam Haggerty#83176294591523185313.256.335.40326
+ Mitch Haniger57224315580113420650.246.308.42932
J.P. Crawford*1455185712624364268803.243.339.33659
+ Adam Frazier*15654161129224342467311.238.301.31149
Eugenio Suárez150543761282423187731960.236.332.45994
+ Luis Torrens5715113342031512500.225.283.29811
Dylan Moore1042054146112624347521.224.368.38532
Jesse Winker*136456511001501453841030.219.344.34458
+ Jake Lamb*41971321613611380.216.315.3927
Cal Raleigh#11937046782012763381221.211.284.48953
+ Jonathan Villar#5920225426231815597.208.260.30218
+ Curt Casali5714820304051724500.203.318.33118
+ Carlos Santana#1314315287180196071880.202.316.37657
+ Marcus Wilson35110000140.200.333.2000
Taylor Trammell*4310215209041013332.196.284.40210
+ Drew Ellis716231001170.188.235.2501
Abraham Toro#1093243660131103522652.185.239.32432
Cooper Hummel#6617620318331723644.176.274.30716
+ Steven Souza Jr.619030001080.158.158.1580
Jarred Kelenic*5416320235171716615.141.221.31311
+ Justin Upton17482610136230.125.263.2082
+ Jack Larsen*11000000010.000.000.0000
Total1625375690123622919197663596139783.230.315.390-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Easton McGee00-1003.04100010.00
+ Riley O'Brien00-1001.01000110.00
+ Matthew Boyd*201.000100013.152208131.35
Gabe Speier*01.000171019.1165525142.33
Andrés Muñoz25.286640465.0432018515962.49
Paul Sewald54.5566502064.03221191017722.67
Luis Castillo86.57125250150.1118565013451672.99
Penn Murfee401.000641069.1482323718762.99
Logan Gilbert136.68432320185.2170716619491743.20
George Kirby85.61525250130.0135544913221333.39
+ Roenis Elías*00-7007.27331363.52
Diego Castillo73.700590754.1402722522533.64
Robbie Ray*1212.50032320189.0163807832622123.71
Chris Flexen89.47133222137.213261571751953.73
Brennan Bernardino*01.0002002.13310203.86
Justus Sheffield*101.00061011.29551673.86
Marco Gonzales*1015.40032320183.0194978430501034.13
Matt Festa201.000530254.04326251018644.17
+ Phillips Valdéz01.000130016.11211807134.41
Matt Brash44.500395050.2462525333624.44
+ Luis Torrens101.0002002.03211004.50
+ Tommy Milone*11.50070016.21410104655.40
+ Drew Steckenrider02.000160214.1219925105.65
+ Ryan Borucki*201.000320025.1241616611215.68
+ Luke Weaver11.500261035.2522926113386.56
+ Matt Koch00-4004.15442138.31
+ Chris Mazza101.0002005.1910736511.81
Total9072.556162162401447.0127762357718644713913.59

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.