Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Guardians (85-67)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Andrés Giménez*1394656414126317683310019.303.375.48293
Steven Kwan*13852582155227544605417.295.371.39279
Oscar González813203193250114113661.291.322.47244
Amed Rosario1456058217126911682510617.283.314.41078
José Ramírez#1485628615542428117677418.276.354.514113
Will Brennan*415040003012.267.313.2672
Josh Naylor*11642644110260197335736.258.320.45366
+ Anthony Alford24010000020.250.250.2500
Tyler Freeman22697173003491.246.321.2903
Owen Miller1234065110025154829882.246.302.35046
+ Nolan Jones*28861021502138310.244.309.3729
+ Richie Palacios*54112726600109202.232.293.2869
Myles Straw14451069110223028528018.216.288.27141
Luke Maile70169183610031618510.213.292.32511
+ Oscar Mercado551211725614165292.207.242.3729
Will Benson*24508910033170.180.255.2004
Austin Hedges9927826474072923702.169.245.25915
+ Bobby Bradley*817120000090.118.118.1180
Gabriel Arias619220001180.105.150.1050
+ Bryan Lavastida612010000340.083.267.0830
Total15252116491314261281216154231032109.252.315.383-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Emmanuel Clase34.4297203967.2411711310681.46
James Karinchak101.000330334.11966219541.57
Cody Morris12.33355020.21975311202.18
Nick Sandlin52.714430041.0251210223382.20
Sam Hentges*32.600540159.2391716317682.41
Trevor Stephan64.600620260.1562218314772.69
Shane Bieber128.60029290189.0159645917351892.81
Triston McKenzie1111.50029280180.1131636125431803.04
Enyel De Los Santos401.000460149.1381717316543.10
Cal Quantrill145.73730300175.1171766821471203.49
Eli Morgan53.625461060.24429251012683.71
+ Konnor Pilkington*12.3331511058.0533025632503.88
+ Zach Plesac311.21423230127.012970621937994.39
Kirk McCarty*42.667102031.2321816812214.55
+ Anthony Gose*301.000220021.0151311414284.71
Aaron Civale26.2501717080.08251471021775.29
Bryan Shaw#62.750582156.1553634925495.43
+ Xzavion Curry01.0002209.113761635.79
+ Tanner Tully*00-3006.08441626.00
+ Ian Hamilton00-1002.23221106.75
+ Hunter Gaddis02.0002207.115151573518.41
Total8567.559152152471362.0118359753316441712903.52

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.