Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Steelers (5-5)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Rudolph8154-24762.31551193.96.2812876t13-10282.94-0
B. Roethlisberger235-6256.5351175.55.6601452-766.01-0
D. Hodges222-2975.9200100.06.901126t0-091.20-0
J. Samuels84-580.0354.47.0001210-056.30-0
M. Pouncey100-0-00.0-00-0-0-2-0
Total10215-34362.72137213.76.23131176t15-10979.57-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Conner810239048.83.8225411
B. Snell Jr.72811816.94.2123000
J. Samuels84511514.42.5613100
T. Edmunds5208517.04.2545000
M. Rudolph815384.82.5313000
D. Hodges252814.05.6021000
J. Holton10190.99.009000
D. Johnson10280.84.006000
T. Brooks-James3872.30.888000
B. Roethlisberger2173.57.007000
V. McDonald9120.22.002000
M. Pouncey10000.0--011
Total1022880780.73.545522

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Smith-Schuster103852452.413.7976t311
J. Samuels83418623.35.4717111
D. Johnson103238038.011.8845t321
J. Conner83024230.38.0726t200
V. McDonald92822024.47.8622310
J. Washington92336941.016.0445111
R. Switzer98273.03.388000
N. Vannett76639.010.5017000
T. Edmunds55418.28.2011000
D. Moncrief54183.64.5011000
T. Jones122424.012.0016000
R. Nix3241.32.004000
X. Grimble3131.03.003000
J. Holton101222.222.0018000
B. Snell Jr.71142.014.0014000
Total102152137213.79.976t1364

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Boswell100000202018200074
J. Conner8642000000036
D. Johnson10303000000018
V. McDonald9303000000018
J. Smith-Schuster10303000000018
M. Fitzpatrick8200200000012
J. Samuels8211000000012
D. Bush1010010000006
J. Washington910100000006
Total102151332020182000200

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Switzer9811293.6130
D. Johnson1051438.6140
C. Sutton101188.080
Total101413805.7140

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Switzer9916618.4260
J. Holton1035518.3210
T. Brooks-James323216.0160
Total101425318.1260

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Boswell10182090.01-16-64-46-71-25135.634.149.0
Total10182090.01-16-64-46-71-25135.634.149.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Berry10440204446.521520179182541.5
Total10440204446.521520179182541.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Bush107546291.091.53.0040
T. Edmunds106542230.001.54.0030
M. Barron95137141.071.01.0020
J. Haden10504460.000.50.5190
C. Heyward104934155.5403.03.5140
B. Dupree104232106.0376.017.5220
M. Hilton10373341.062.04.0150
M. Fitzpatrick83625110.000.00.0180
J. Hargrave103523123.0122.03.5100
S. Nelson9352870.000.00.0040
T. Watt1035221310.5733.08.0440
V. Williams83318151.062.05.0010
T. Alualu102312111.082.56.5010
S. Tuitt6221843.5242.53.5000
K. Kelly10141130.000.00.0010
C. Sutton1011920.000.00.0050
A. Burns107430.000.00.0000
S. Davis15500.000.00.0000
A. Chickillo54220.520.00.0000
D. McCullers104220.000.51.0010
O. Adeniyi102110.000.00.0100
T. Matakevich102200.000.00.0000
J. Elliott51100.000.00.0000
J. Dangerfield100000.000.00.0100
T. Edmunds50000.000.00.0010
Total1063845118734224286111550

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Fitzpatrick8513026.096t1
D. Bush10263.060
M. Barron9100.000
T. Edmunds5122.020
J. Haden10100.000
M. Hilton10111.010
K. Kelly1011010.0100
C. Sutton1012626.0260
T. Watt10177.070
Total101418213.096t1
Last updated Nov. 22, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.