Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Saints (1-2)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Brees373-10470.2760253.37.316152t3-22106.31-0
T. Hill31-1100.03812.738.0000380-0118.80-0
Total374-10570.5798266.07.606152t3-22107.61-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Kamara33115351.04.9449300
L. Murray33012040.04.0010000
T. Hill37279.03.8613011
D. Harris32206.710.0011000
D. Brees3200.00.001000
T. Montgomery21-4-2.0-4.00-4000
Total373316105.34.349311

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Kamara32728595.010.5652t300
T. Smith31013244.013.2029000
J. Cook3911438.012.6746100
E. Sanders388929.711.1318200
D. Harris364515.07.5017000
L. Murray33268.78.6710000
M. Thomas131717.05.678000
A. Trautman333411.311.3317000
T. Hill32155.07.5014000
T. Montgomery222512.512.5017000
J. Hill31165.316.0016000
Total374798266.010.852t600

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Kamara3633000000036
W. Lutz300001010660028
E. Sanders3202000000012
J. Cook310100000006
J. Jenkins310010000006
Total3103611010660088

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris3537314.6180
Total3537314.6180

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris3514228.4350
Total3514228.4350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
W. Lutz366100.00-02-23-31-10-04532.532.5-
Total366100.00-02-23-31-10-04532.532.5-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Morstead312048840.7072548340.3
Total312048840.7072548340.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Jenkins3221481.0131.03.0020
D. Davis3211652.0201.04.0010
J. Jenkins3201550.001.02.0020
C. Gardner-Johnson3181530.000.00.0010
M. Lattimore3151320.001.03.0010
C. Jordan313850.001.04.0000
A. Anzalone312480.000.51.0000
M. Williams312840.000.00.0010
T. Hendrickson3101002.0101.05.0000
M. Roach37430.002.03.0000
P. Williams27520.000.00.0000
D. Onyemata26331.050.51.0000
M. Brown35230.000.00.0000
D. Swearinger14310.000.00.0000
C. Granderson33301.020.00.0110
M. Hunt33210.000.00.0000
S. Rankins32200.000.00.0000
P. Robinson31010.000.00.0000
Total318112754750926190

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jenkins313636.036t1
M. Williams311717.0170
Total325326.536t1
Last updated Sep. 30, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.